North Dakota University System
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


Dickinson State University Spring 2013 Dean's List released

Posted on 6/14/2013


The spring 2013 Dickinson State University Dean's List has been released. In order to be academically eligible to be placed on the Dean's List, students must have a grade point average of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) and have completed at least 12 credits during the semester.

Candidates named to the Dean's List include:


North Dakota candidates:

Belfield, ND: Ryan Michael Hutzenbiler

Belfield, ND: Erica Jayne Kessel

Belfield, ND: Jessica L Rustan

Bismarck, ND: Jonique Mary Dietzen

Bismarck, ND: Maria Lynn Frame

Bismarck, ND: Amanda S Halverson

Bismarck, ND: Sara Farver Kincaid

Bismarck, ND: Jeremy Mark Kirby

Bismarck, ND: Nicole Ann Kohler

Bismarck, ND: Erika M Kuntz

Bismarck, ND: Jennifer Jo Lein

Bismarck, ND: Alicia Marsh

Bismarck, ND: Jillian Miranda Mertz

Bismarck, ND: Colton Robert Shoults

Bismarck, ND: Mandy Ann Sioringas

Bismarck, ND: Kelsey J Solberg

Cleveland, ND: Angie Marie Brown

Crosby, ND: Brock Edward Overbo

Dickinson, ND: Ashley Dawn Austreim

Dickinson, ND: Brian Berry

Dickinson, ND: Rachelle Anne Bliss

Dickinson, ND: Caleb J Burgard

Dickinson, ND: Michelle Kathleen Decker

Dickinson, ND: Jessica M Dolechek

Dickinson, ND: Damon J Fichter

Dickinson, ND: Kale Allen Frederick

Dickinson, ND: Dylan Joseph Fridrich

Dickinson, ND: Stephanie Garcia

Dickinson, ND: Andrew Grafton

Dickinson, ND: Kali Lynn Heiser

Dickinson, ND: Kayla Marie Huether

Dickinson, ND: Alexis C Jevne

Dickinson, ND: Michaela Lee Kathrein

Dickinson, ND: Morgan K Kathrein

Dickinson, ND: Andrew A Klein

Dickinson, ND: Cheryl M Knudson

Dickinson, ND: Brittani L Kolodejchuk

Dickinson, ND: Jason C Kovacevich

Dickinson, ND: Christopher A Kovash

Dickinson, ND: Joshua Bart Kralicek

Dickinson, ND: Michael Lee Landblom

Dickinson, ND: Rebekah V Larson

Dickinson, ND: Trisha Kaylee Loney

Dickinson, ND: Courtney Jane Lujan

Dickinson, ND: Nathan Thomas Magstadt

Dickinson, ND: Marriah Ann Marsh

Dickinson, ND: Moriah L Messer

Dickinson, ND: Beau David Miller

Dickinson, ND: Megan Elizabeth Miller

Dickinson, ND: Molly Noel Miller

Dickinson, ND: Jennifer M Murry

Dickinson, ND: Kelsey A Nameniuk

Dickinson, ND: Cole A Neuberger

Dickinson, ND: Arthur T Nunez

Dickinson, ND: Deborah Titilope Ogunleye

Dickinson, ND: Gift Ezemweghian Omorogbe

Dickinson, ND: Amanda Pearson

Dickinson, ND: Jade E Praus

Dickinson, ND: Jazmyn Privratsky

Dickinson, ND: Corey W Reeder

Dickinson, ND: Molly M Reopelle

Dickinson, ND: Cassidy M Rhoades

Dickinson, ND: Jessica Ann Schmitt

Dickinson, ND: Danielle Whitney Schoch

Dickinson, ND: Jaden Adam Schoch

Dickinson, ND: Kali N Schock

Dickinson, ND: Justin C Schwab

Dickinson, ND: Elizabeth Catharine Simek

Dickinson, ND: Kelsey J Smith

Dickinson, ND: Ty M Thompson

Dickinson, ND: Andrew John Tomanek

Dickinson, ND: Stephanie Marie Wallace

Dickinson, ND: Katelynn Ann Walter

Dickinson, ND: Neko K Wells

Enderlin, ND: Chelsea B Hanson

Flasher, ND: Heidi Ann Hintz

Gladstone, ND: Heidi Beth Wieglenda

Glen Ullin, ND: Catherine Marie Wingerter

Halliday, ND: Jordan Dennis Pelton

Harvey, ND: Diana Mildred Fliginger

Hazen, ND: Brandi J Mantz

Hazen, ND: Travis M Parker

Hebron, ND: Karissa Krueger

Hettinger, ND: Whitney N Holler

Hettinger, ND: Andrew Spratta

Jamestown, ND: Emily Kay Gunderson

Lefor, ND: Dalten J Kuhn

Lincoln, ND: Britny A Baker

Linton, ND: Robin Grossman

Linton, ND: Zachary Tesky

Linton, ND: Stephanie Ann Volk

Mandan, ND: Kim Maddock

Max, ND: Christina Marie Jacobson

McHenry, ND: Emily Ann Edlund

Menoken, ND: Bobbie Jo Miller

Mott, ND: Justin Herner

New England, ND: Jordyn S Bender

New England, ND: Brooke Alana Waltner

New Salem, ND: Jared L Kautzman

New Town, ND: Josie Marie Lindley

Reeder, ND: Courtney Milliren

Regan, ND: Carissa Joy Steinert

Rhame, ND: Kaitlin A Brooks

South Heart, ND: Jenna Kaye Alexander

Stanton, ND: Stefanie Lynn Bohrer

Valley City, ND: Joshua James Smith

Williston, ND: Michelle Renee Remus



Candidates from other states:

Kotzebue, AK: Kevin Paul Hansen

Horseshoe Lake, AR: Brittney Christine Honigsberg

Fairfield, CA: Michelle Galli

Garden Grove, CA: Monique Justine Yslas

Salinas, CA: Jenifer Marie Huebner

Upland, CA: Christina Marie Soto

Whittier, CA: Jonathan Mendoza

Woodland, CA: Alexxus D Fisher

Des Moines, IA: Kelsey Ann Mitchell

Bluffs, IL: Alicia Renee Pool

Baltimore, MD: Sushila Tiwari

Minnesota Lake, MN: Milissa A Brelje

Waconia, MN: Nathan Amberg

Vancleave, MS: Adrianne Marie Butters

Billings, MT: Dustin Brady Sandbak

Billings, MT: James M Stanton

Circle, MT: Cassie L Groh

Colstrip, MT: Shawn Alder

Conner, MT: Kaylie Strandberg

Deer Lodge, MT: Krystal Lorae Burns

Dutton, MT: Brianna Pamela Smith

East Helena, MT: Derek Carley

Glasgow, MT: Kyle Daniel Enebo

Glendive, MT: Trevor Z Conrad

Lambert, MT: Jeremy P Evenson

Livingston, MT: Ryan Robert Payne

Miles City, MT: Inga Larson

Miles City, MT: Derick Dee Singleton

Missoula, MT: Zachary D Sandau

Peerless, MT: Shelby Ann Snare

Plentywood, MT: Angela Jean Caulk

Shelby, MT: Jeremiah Christopher Hayes

Sheridan, MT: Dawne Nicole Degel

Sidney, MT: Janae Susanne Moore

Wibaux, MT: Mariah Ann Quintus

Carson City, NV: Tamara Rose Pachak

Apalachin, NY: Mark Israel Merritt

Brooklyn, NY: Hanifah Arub Abdullah

Box Elder, SD: Kayla Renee Miller

Buffalo, SD: Therese Michelle Parfrey

Custer, SD: Tanner V Eiesland

Faith, SD: Jeremy Kyle Samuelson

Fort Meade, SD: Toril Lee Sanford

Hot Springs, SD: Brooke Thompson

Lemmon, SD: Chelsea Sigvaldsen

Lemmon, SD: Kaylee A Zorc

Timber Lake, SD: Dayton Allen Takes The Knife

Norquay, SK: Jody Ferris

Snohomish, WA: Jenna Rae Kirksey

Princeton, WI: Rebecca A Ruhl

Cheyenne, WY: Thad M Lane

Gillette, WY: Alyca Norris

Greybull, WY: Trevor Nicholas Jensen

Laramie, WY: Nathaniel D Easton

Marbleton, WY: Monica M Hilton

Moorcroft, WY: Shelby Kottraba

Sheridan, WY: Ashley R Jelly


Candidates from foreign countries:

Jincheng, China: Haoyu Zhang

Taiyuan,China: Yan Wang

Tieling, China: Jin Lu

Taiyuan,China: Wenjun Zhao

Ansan-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea : Ahrina Choi

Cantonments,Ghana : Karen Ohene Ntow

Cheonan-si, Chungcheongnam-do, : Yeon-Ji Bae

Ibarra-Imbabura, Ecuador: Maria V Mejia

Kyunggi-do Suwon-si, Korea: Na Hui Kim

Lalitpur, Kathmandu, Nepal : Umesh Gautam

Onitsha, Nigeria: Chinedu Bright Nwafor

Seoul, South Korea: Young Eun Lee

Seoul, South Korea: Jiha Kim


Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy