North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


More than 500 students graduate from NDSCS

Posted on 7/7/2013

NDSCS Graduates
The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 511 Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online graduates. Students from 17 states and one international country, Sri Lanka, graduated in 33 areas of discipline.

The graduates include:

ALASKA
Wasilla: Shellina Irwin, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology

ARIZONA
Second Mesa: Clarence Cleveland, Jr., A.A.S., Nanoscience Technology

GEORGIA
Duluth: Trameil Sims, A.A., Liberal Arts

IOWA
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology

MINNESOTA
Appleton: Nathan Kelm, Certificate, Welding Technology; Lane Mitchell, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Barnesville: Cody LaFayette, Certificate, Welding Technology; Tanner Thompson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Battle Lake: Abigail Hildebrand, A.A., Liberal Arts; Zachary Hull, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Maverick Larson, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Benson: Matthew Cannon, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Blaine: Steve Bhunah, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Deanna Mikkelson, A.A.S., Business Management
Brandon: Jared Honebrink, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Amanda Magnuson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Breckenridge: Alexander Banken, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Emily Berndt, A.A., Liberal Arts; Krista Boock, A.A., Liberal Arts; Mandy Brossart, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Alysa Clift, A.A., Liberal Arts; Matthew Conzemius, A.A.S., Agriculture; Leslie Guerrero, A.A., Liberal Arts; Keaton Johannessen, Certificate, Welding Technology; Sawyer Mohs, Certificate, Plumbing; Tiffany Paquin, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kory Wolter, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Brooten: Brett Kollman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Buffalo: Brandon Laho, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service
Campbell: Ali Dohman, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cassandra Warren, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Chanhassen: Kelsey Turcotte, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Chokio: Roseanna Wilts, A.A., Liberal Arts
Climax: Connor Thoreson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Clinton: Rachel Davis, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Corcoran: Beau Cappelen, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Crookston: Gloria Ibanez, A.A., Liberal Arts
Dalton: Gwendolyn Genz, A.A., Liberal Arts
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, Certificate, Welding Technology
Dumont: Jon Brink, A.A.S., Agriculture
Edgerton: Cody Lubben, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Erhard: Brendan Kaye, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Derek Teberg, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Euclid: Jordan Pulkrabek, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fergus Falls: Scott Anderson, A.A.S., Technical Studies; Logan Bolstad, Certificate, Welding Technology; Cody Briese, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jeremy Ganoe, A.A.S., Nanoscience Technology; Connor Gease, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Alexandria Haas, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jacob Hanstad, A.A.S., Agriculture; Christopher Haugrud, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; McKinzie Laber, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Douglas Mahoney, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Craig Muxfeldt, A.A.S., Agriculture; Trevor Norgren, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Kris Rethwisch, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Ryan Schiesser, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jared Swiontek, A.A.S., Agriculture; Nathen Synstelien, Certificate, Welding Technology; Dylan Umlauf, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Paige Undseth, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fertile: Anthony Engelstad, Certificate, Welding Technology
Foxhome: David Bergquist, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Frazee: Bryan Hensel, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Gatzke: Kody Klamar, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Georgetown: Cameron Lee, A.A.S., Agriculture
Glyndon: Kaylee Pender, A.A., Liberal Arts
Graceville: Rachel Murphy, A.A.S., Business Management
Ham Lake: Samantha Cunnien, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Daniel Kohler, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hancock: Mark Schaefer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hector: Benjamin Ahlbrecht, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Henning: Brendan Hart, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Herman: Kendra Kramer, A.A.S., Agriculture
Hitterdal: Allison McDougall, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Hutchinson: Kyle Witte, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Kent: Jessica Kristianson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Kerkhoven: Michael Jahn, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service
Lake Park: Andrew Pickett, Certificate, Welding Technology
Long Prairie: Timothy Ebnet, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Madison: Zachary Flickinger, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Marshall: Amelia Kraft, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Melrose: Ryan Breth, A.A., Liberal Arts
Middle River: Mike Ellis, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Moorhead: Katie Baldock, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Michael Bylund, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jennifer Hughes, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Charlie Lahlum, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jeffrey Lammers, A.A., Liberal Arts; Joseph Larosier, Certificate, Welding Technology; Emily Meyers, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; James Schatz, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Morris: Nicholas Ascheman, A.A.S., Agriculture; Breanna Kruize, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Ortonville: Rebecca Ash, A.A.S., Health Information; Jeffrey Mitchell, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Osakis: Colby Deters, A.A.S., Agriculture
Oslo: Erik Jones, Certificate, Welding Technology
Pelican Rapids: Christopher Hanson, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Brett Loewen, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Perham: MacKenzie Link, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Pine River: Katelyn Wangberg, A.A., Liberal Arts
Prior Lake: Patrick Rose, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Ramsey: Matthew Klatt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Roseville: Cameron Graham-Raff, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Rothsay: Zachary Simmer, A.A.S., Agriculture
Sauk Centre: Leah Borgerding, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Savage: Matthew Omodt, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Sleepy Eye: William Schumacher, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
South Haven: Monty Gregoire, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Scot Winkelman, Certificate, Welding Technology
St. Anthony: Mark Tracy, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
St. Cloud: Ryan Barth, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Carson Laney, A.A.S., Business Management
St. Michael: Tyler Newborg, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
St. Paul: Jazmine Compton, A.A., Liberal Arts
Starbuck: Brady Harris, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Stephen: Matthew Benson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Swanville: Jenna Hollermann, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Lindsay Pelzer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Viking: Bradley Sustad, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Kelsey Weleski, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Blake Johnson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Keeler Johnson, A.S., Liberal Arts
Wadena: Adrienne Nelson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Waseca: Mariana Francis, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Waubun: Danielle Stevens, A.A.S., Health Information
Wendell: Tanner Skinnemoen, A.A.S., Agriculture; Cody Swift, A.A.S., Agriculture

MISSOURI
Pomona: Harry Jackson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology

MONTANA
Colstrip: Austin Rogers, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Culbertson: Darren Buxbaum, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
Dagmar: Daniel Hendrickson, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Deer Lodge: Cal Thompson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Fairfield: TJ Beck, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Forsyth: Kyle Fulton, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Traycee Snook, Certificate, Welding Technology; Cody Weight, Certificate, Welding Technology
Glendive: Levi Dikoff, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Alex Palmer, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Tyler Sadorf, Certificate, Welding Technology; Pete Wittmayer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Lindsay: Tanner Kreiman, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Malta: Ryan Paul, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Scobey: Brad Marlenee, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Sidney: Michael Schmitt, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Vida: Paul Wanderaas, A.A.S., Agriculture
Wibaux: Evan Dukart, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; John Parker, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wolf Point: Ethan Sorley, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

NORTH CAROLINA
Cameron: Sherri Roach, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems

NORTH DAKOTA
Argusville: Drew Lemke, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Barney: Kevin Ehlers, Certificate, Plumbing
Beach: Stephen Szudera, Certificate, Welding Technology
Belfield: Zachary Krivoruchka, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Berthold: Ross Cummings, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Taylor Langan, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Beulah: Jamie Fandrich, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bisbee: Hayden Larson, Certificate, Plumbing
Bismarck: Garrett Barnes, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Patrick Clark, A.S., Liberal Arts; Megan Clooten, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Lyal DeCent, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Nicholas Faber, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Allen Lindholm, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Jordan Pape, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Evan Pegors, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Amy Roehrich, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Lisa Tomek, A.A.S., Health Information
Bottineau: Melissa Featherston, A.A., Liberal Arts; Amanda Pedie, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Bowman: Dayton Krebsbach, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Beau Mutschelknaus, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Burlington: Erin James, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician
Casselton: Collin Larsen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Christopher Silbernagel, A.A., Liberal Arts
Christine: Brandon Becker, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Coleharbor: Miranda Pochant, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Crete: Morgan Zetocha, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Davenport: Stacey Christianson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Devils Lake: Corey Bieber, CertificateT, Welding Technology; Jake Joramo, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jacob Lagasse, Certificate, Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, Certificate, Welding Technology
Dickinson: Damion Cowley, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jordan Dolechek, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Matthew Dolechek, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Travis Dukart, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; James Frojen, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Tanner Johnson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Nathen Kuntz, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Adam Schneider, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Donnybrook: Dillon Nelson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Doyon: Zachary Tronson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Drayton: Kayla Saylor, A.S., Liberal Arts and A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Dunseith: Andrew Poitra, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Edgeley: Jaden Fuller, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Egeland: Devin Jacksen, Certificate, Welding Technology; Michael Lang, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Elgin: Justin Hands, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kristi Weikum, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Enderlin: Jared Trangsrud, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems
Fairmount: Andy Rude, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Fargo: Jennifer Anderson, Certificate, Computer Information Systems; Julie Berney, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Brady Blatchford, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Jacob Bontje, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Gregory Brown, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Craig Carlson, A.A.S., Business Management; Theta Carnahan, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Reid Crawford, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Charles Dixon, A.A., Liberal Arts; Alexander Dockter, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Betty Dollinger, Certificate, Welding Technology; Sara Dukart, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Ashley Dunn, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Trevor Enger, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Tyler Erickson, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Chelsea Ertelt, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jaymes Feil, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Kasen Flores, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Sean Flores, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Michele Gerlach, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Dustin Halle, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Megan Hofland, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Amanda Horner, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Nathan Hruby, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Angelic Langemo, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Brittney Lommel, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Heather Lopez, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Matthew Marschall, Certificate, Welding Technology; Brittany Miller, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cody Miller, A.A., Liberal Arts; Paul Mitchell, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology; Isaac Mohs, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Lillian Mulder, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Anthony Nelson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Andrew Nerby, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Hunter Odenbach, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; James Olin, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Courtney Orth, A.S., Liberal Arts; Cindy Proulx, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Hawa Riji, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kristy Ronning, Certificate, Business Management; Kelli Sheeley, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brittney Smith, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brady Snell, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Victoria Spofford, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Trevor Surerus, Certificate, Welding Technology; Andrew Swiontek, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Craig Syverson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Samuel Teal, Certificate, Welding Technology; Ryan Thomas, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Shelby Volk, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Cassandra Wald, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Shayla Webb, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Rachel Western, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Ryan Wiser, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jennifer Wyant, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Tanner Ziegler, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Fessenden: John Harwood, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Forman: Hillary Schreiner, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Fortuna: Trevor Binde, Certificate, Welding Technology
Fullerton: Jared Glynn, A.A.S., Agriculture
Galesburg: Caleb Johnson, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Garrison: Craig Kolden, Diploma, Welding Technology
Geneseo: Kari Wisnewski, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grafton: Alexander Bogert, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Ross Stewart, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Grand Forks: Aaron Bratager, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Erik Bratager, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Ryan Drees, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Granville: Cody Palmer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Bradley Wintermute, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Great Bend: Kayla Thiele, A.S., Liberal Arts
Gwinner: Joshua Busko, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Hague: Aaron Kocher, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Hankinson: Alex Boutain, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kyle Dickerman, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Kelsy King, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jordan Kuntz, A.A.S., Agriculture
Harvey: Vikki Bentz, A.A.S., Health Information
Harwood: Forrest Fretheim, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Adam Siegert, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hatton: Alex Mehs, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hazelton: Cole Moch, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Benajah Orthmeyer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hettinger: Collin Christman, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Marissa Engraf, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Alix Pearson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Clinton Silkman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hillsboro: Gregory Pruneda, Certificate, Welding Technology
Hoople: Michael Gullickson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service
Hope: Justin Olson, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Horace: Brandon Anders, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Anthony Crooks, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Cheri Gould, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Kara Leopold, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Jamestown: Aaron Aziz, A.A.S., Technical Studies; Arin Beyer, Certificate, Automotive Technology; Grant Christianson, Certificate, Plumbing; Matthew Dockter, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jesse Ellefson, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Austin Geigle, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Kristen Grenz, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Katelynn Hansen, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Zachary Hofland, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Martin Johnson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Nicholas Landscoot, A.A.S., Agriculture; Jacob Lauinger, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Hailey McCarty, Diploma, Precision Machining Technology; Andrew Michel, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Kyle Walden, A.A.S., Agriculture
Jud: Kelli Toay, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, Certificate, Welding Technology
Kindred: Michael Carpenter, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Jace Evanger, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service; Alicia Miller, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Danielle Mischke, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Matthew Ottis, A.A.S., Agriculture
Lansford: Devon Anderson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Larimore: Tanner Knudson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Lidgerwood: Moriah Skroch, A.A., Liberal Arts
Linton: Megan Carr, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Derek Jacob, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Lisbon: Sye Olson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Litchville: Davis Formo, A.A.S., Agriculture; Scott Gohman, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Maddock: Danae Kenner, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Mandan: Thomas Bement, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kenny Boehm, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Curtis Kraft, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Desiree Kraft, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Tyler McMurtrey, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Parker Paul, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Kayla Wyckoff, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Mapleton: Michael Schaefer, A.A.S., Agriculture
Marion: Shelby Ringsaker, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Marmarth: Chance Mastel, Certificate, Welding Technology
Max: Garrett Davis, Diploma, Automotive Technology
McGregor: Matthew Strid, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Medina: Brady Andres, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Michigan: Rachel Kalinoski, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Milnor: Austin Johnson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Connor Koeppe, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Chelsea Sims, A.S., Liberal Arts; Trevor Sundquist, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Erin Woods, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Minot: Dillon Bercier, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jacob Berg, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Andrew Burckhard, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Zachary Chays, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kayla Lauer, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Garrett Peterson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Aaron Pflepsen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Mooreton: Carissa Bucholz, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Alissa Johnson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Mott: Justin Libis, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems
Mylo: Neil Beachy, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
New Rockford: Amber Anderson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Brandon Gussiaas, A.A.S., Agriculture; Brittany Tollefson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
New Town: Mitchell Reese, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Northwood: Aaron Bjerke, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Oakes: Alyssa Brandriet, A.S., Liberal Arts; Shayla Moe, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jared Scheuring, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Oriska: William Anderson, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Page: Megan Foerster, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Park River: Shawn Beck, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Parshall: Elliott Waldock, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Portland: Kyle Chandler, A.A.S., Agriculture; Derek Hanson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Rolette: Adrian Lemieux, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service
Rolla: Brendon Mattson, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Rugby: Danielle McDermott, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Kristin Migler, A.S., Liberal Arts and A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Joshua Schneider, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Scranton: Andrew Bartholmy, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Sherwood: Jarett Keith, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Shields: Devin Frank, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
South Heart: Brett Binstock, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Starkweather: Garrett Hanson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Stirum: Dylan Hovind, A.A.S., Computer Information Systems; Tanner Kempel, A.A.S., Agriculture
Strasburg: Scott Roth, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Streeter: Michelle Ben, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Surrey: Marcus VanSickle, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Taylor: Jarret Naumann, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Tower City: Tyler Spurgeon, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Valley City: Olumide Adeagbo, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brandon Compson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Kourtnie Everson, A.A.S., Business Management; Matthew Jorissen, A.A.S., Agriculture; Kyle Kjelland, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Velva: Lee Hansen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Miranda Andel, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Matthew Anderson, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Lindsey Bloms, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jordyn Braun, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kory Braun, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Dawn Brown Eyes-O'Hara, A.A., Liberal Arts; Morgan Burrer, A.S., Liberal Arts; Cody Bymers, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Jared Christie, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Taylor Clark, A.A.S., Agriculture; Levi Croonenberghs, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Matthew Dassenko, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Kayla Demuth, A.S., Liberal Arts; Nicole Dowhaniuk, A.A.S., Business Management/Culinary Arts; Jocelyn Fisher, A.A., Liberal Arts; David Gizinski, A.A., Liberal Arts; Mary Greff, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Shaina Hallquist, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cole Halmrast, Certificate, Plumbing; Jeremy Kaehler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Joe Kast, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Katelyn Kleven, A.A., Liberal Arts; Anthony Klose, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Megan McClellan, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Andrey Mikhaylov, A.A.S., Business Management; Glen Mooney, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Laura Myers, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kathryn Nelson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; McKenzie Overby, A.A., Liberal Arts; Aaron Pitcher, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Brianna Prochnow, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Preston Prochnow, A.A.S., Agriculture; Robert Rush, A.S., Liberal Arts; Erienne Sjoquist, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Andrew Smith, Diploma, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Trisha Stevens, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Dustin Thompson, A.S., Liberal Arts; Presly Ulen, Certificate, Welding Technology; Brook Williamson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Dylan Willprecht, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Cody Zarak, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Dedra Zephier, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Walcott: Kaelan Akvik, Certificate, Computer Information Systems; Trevor Kautzman, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Camron Villers, Diploma, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Washburn: Mark Petersen, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Watford City: Michael Pacheco, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Lucas Thompson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Webster: Matthew Kitsch, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
West Fargo: Brianna Berry, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Nichole Bruns, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Curtis Crowe, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Anthony Hanson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Dylan Heger, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Tyler Kennedy, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Tanya Kippen, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; SarA.A.. Klein, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Isaac Meyer, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Domeinique Midell-Schiller, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Andrea Piechowski, A.A.S., Health Information; Alyssa Pribula, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kellen Ringdahl, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Lisanne Saunders, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Chanessa Schmechel, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Peter Slabik, Certificate, Welding Technology; Nathan Stanczyk, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Joseph Tobin, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Kayla Ulmer, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Williston: Ashly Hellen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; CJ Vinger, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wilton: Chris Berndt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wimbledon: Jeremy Hook, Certificate, Welding Technology
Wing: Sydney Fox, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Wyndmere: Tyler Keenan, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Josefina Vasquez, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
York: Elliott Gunderson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Zap: Austin Smith, A.A.S., Electrical Technology

NEW YORK
Oswego: Tanya Mills, A.A.S., Health Information

OKLAHOMA
Edmond: Darryl White, A.A., Liberal Arts
Sapulpa: Melody Adams, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Benjamin Ramsey, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology Hannah Schmidt, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Brandon: Benjamin Kramer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Conde: Michael Smith, A.A.S., Agriculture
Herreid: Charles Rossow, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Huron: Robert Friederichsen, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Spencer Shoultz, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Ipswich: Dylan Perrion, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Leola: Lucius Geffre, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Amber Kolb, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Milbank: Brad Baldwin, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Michael Robinson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Mina: Michael Retzer, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Mobridge: Shawn Merkel, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Mound City: John Ackerman, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Rockham: Brady Edgar, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Rosholt: Tanya Wieser, A.A.S., Health Information
Sisseton: Nicholas Heinecke, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Stratford: Blake Fliehs, A.A.S., Agriculture
Utica: Ray Hanson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Braden Hauck, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service
Volga: Jonathan Geffre, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Waubay: Jesse Feldmeyer, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Webster: Casey Brooks, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Yankton: Jacob Warembourg, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

TEXAS
Keller: Karlie Manton, A.S., Liberal Arts

VERMONT
Whiting: Benjamin Hogan, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology

WASHINGTON
Joint Base Lewis-McChord: Dominique Fryar, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician

WISCONSIN
Clear Lake: Mitchel Sullwold, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

WYOMING
Gillette: Ethan Barthel, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Moorcroft: Seth Johnson, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES
Sri Lanka, Thennekumbura, Kandy: Lakshantha Ruwanpathirana, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

A.A. = Associate of Arts
A.A.S. = Associate of Applied Science
A.S. = Associate of Science
A.S.N. = Associate of Science in Nursing





Share





Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy