North Dakota University System
TwitterFacebook
A-Z Index
Access. Innovation. Excellence.
Colleges & Universities Academics & Activities State Board of Higher Education North Dakota University System News Reports & Information
Students
Policymakers
Business & Industry
Employees
Media
Home
News
Printer Friendly Page You are here
NDUS Home  |  News  |  Campus Happenings


More than 600 students graduate from NDSCS

Posted on 7/18/2014

NDSCS
The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 619 Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online graduates. Students from 14 states and two international countries, Ghana and Liberia, graduated in 33 areas of discipline.

The graduates include:

ARIZONA
Oracle: Michelle LaBere, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology

CALIFORNIA
Apple Valley: Max Johnson, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Los Angeles: Miles Bryan, Certificate, Welding Technology; Bradley Marx, Certificate, Welding Technology

GEORGIA
Dacula: Brandyn Bartlett, A.A., Liberal Arts; Morgan Loyd, A.A., Liberal Arts
Snellville: Howard Mason, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology/Mechanical Systems

IOWA
Ocheyedan: Dylan Niswander, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Sibley: Taylor Block, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

ILLINOIS
Chicago: Claude Garrett, A.A., Liberal Arts

MINNESOTA
Alberta: Justin Holslin, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Alexandria: LaTonya Muzik, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Rebecca Wood, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Web Developer
Andover: Daniel Berg, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Annandale: Michael Tomes, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Anoka: Terrance Fuller, Diploma, Powersports Technology
Appleton: Joshua Guse, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Nathan Kelm, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Ashby: Megan Rein, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts;
Austin: Brandi Schammel, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Balaton: Jason Kvale, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Barnesville: Cody LaFayette, Diploma, Welding Technology; Megan Osten, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Brady Solum, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Battle Lake: Alex Haberman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Carmen Malmstrom, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bemidji: Michael Zug, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator
Big Lake: Kelley Nelson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Bloomington: Jay Sims, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Brandon: Joshua Gebhardt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Breckenridge: Lisa Chavez, A.A., Liberal Arts; Alyse Engen, A.S., Liberal Arts; Michael Fox, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Augusta Friederichs, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Shawna Itzen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Keaton Johannessen, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Richard Juelfs, A.S., Liberal Arts; Paige Kressin, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Mary Lee, A.A.S., Business Management - Business Technology Management; Jesse Lee, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Nicole Loehr, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cody McLaren, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Alicia Miranowski, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Bayli Rettig, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician; Chelsea Roberts, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Zachary Robinson, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Mitchel Ronan, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing/Management; John Rutkowski, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Daniel Warrington, A.A., Liberal Arts
Buffalo: Andrew Lambert, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology; Breanne Tinjum, A.A., Liberal Arts
Campbell: John Walter, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Champlin: Bryson Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Chaska: Nicklaus Erichsen, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Clinton: Craig Schlimme, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Corcoran: Beau Cappelen, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Crookston: Dominic LeBlanc, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Crystal: Rebecca Zimmermann, A.A., Liberal Arts
Dalton: Benjamin Isaacson, A.S., Liberal Arts
Danvers: Emily Hoffman, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Deer Creek: Blake Greenwaldt, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Delano: Justin Mielke, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Dent: David Dunwell, A.A., Liberal Arts
Detroit Lakes: Preston Hubbs, Certificate, Welding Technology
Dilworth: Kristian Scheel, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Duluth: Jesse Goutermont, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Dumont: Lacey Gilsdorf, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology
East Bethel: Nathaniel Wong, Certificate, Plumbing
East Grand Forks: Jeff Nowacki, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Elizabeth: ShaeLyn Martin, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Erhard: Parker Bilden, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Felton: Marissa Femling, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fergus Falls: Denise Andersen, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician; Brett Barber, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Logan Bolstad, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cody Briese, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Tyler DeMartelaere, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jacob Hanstad, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management; Sarah Monk, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Mark Olson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jason Resler, A.A., Liberal Arts; Dylan Umlauf, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Fertile: Tyler Christensen, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator
Frazee: Lyndsey Puttbrese, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fridley: KenBen Parker, A.A., Liberal Arts
Glenwood: Rebecca Gerberding, A.A., Liberal Arts
Glyndon: Emily Pender, A.S., Liberal Arts
Grey Eagle: Kayla Roering, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hawley: Addie Burns, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Carla Riley, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Herman: Brian Miller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
International Falls: Gregory Francis, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Kent: Colleen Miranowski, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Lafayette: Henry Thoreson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Lake Park: Jon Nelson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Caitlyn Wavra, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Lakeville: Troy Anderson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Little Falls: Crystal Lorenz, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Minneapolis: Timothy Gill, A.A., Liberal Arts; Nicole Matson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Moorhead: Erik Brendemuhl, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management; Scott Dandurand, Certificate, Welding Technology; Katie Kostelecky, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brady Rapske, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; James Schatz, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
New Hope: JT Miles, A.A., Liberal Arts
Ogema: Zach Safar, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Ortonville: Danielle Mastel, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing/Management
Oslo: Erik Jones, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Owatonna: Brandon Hager, Certificate, Plumbing; Nathan Hager, Certificate, Welding Technology
Park Rapids: Kyle Kniss, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Pelican Rapids: Aaron Nicholls, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Pipestone: Rebecca Stotz, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Roseau: Jarek Ludwick, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Rothsay: Dexter Aaberg, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Andrea Froslie, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Stephen Wellnitz, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Russell: Dwight Demuth, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Savage: Matthew Omodt, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Sebeka: Evan Huttunen, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jacob Malone, Certificate, Welding Technology
South Haven: Monty Gregoire, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Scot Winkelman, A.A.S., Welding Technology
St. Paul: Lela Horne, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Stephen: Jordan Rusling, A.S., Liberal Arts
Strandquist: Zachary Kuznia, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Tintah: Marla Krueger, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Twin Valley: Kristian Brevik, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Underwood: Nicholas Hanson, A.A.S., Business Management - Business Technology Management
Viking: Jonathan Hestekind, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Warroad: Darren Barry, Certificate, Welding Technology
Wendell: Donald Lacey, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Wheaton: Garrett Behrens, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology; Patrick Conroy, A.A., Liberal Arts - Business Administration; Gage Cronen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial
Willmar: Trenton Adkins, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Ryan Depew, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Wolverton: Stacy Slinger, A.S., Liberal Arts
Woodbury: Austin Franklin, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator

MONTANA
Circle: Charmayne Haynie, A.A.S., Agriculture - Animal Science
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cody Weight, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Glasgow: Allyson Herman, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Glendive: Tyler Sadorf, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Sidney: Tyler Wacha, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial
Wibaux: Justus Garneau, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Skylar Sitte, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator; Skylar Sitte, A.A., Liberal Arts
Ambrose: Keefe Phelps, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Anamoose: Brittany Bender, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Ardoch: Bryton Korynta, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Ashley: Luke Schneider, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Balfour: Laura Martwick, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Beach: Briar Sime, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Stephen Szudera, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Belfield: Daniel Knopik, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; Tobie Polensky, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Benedict: Lane Westman, Certificate, Welding Technology
Berlin: Tyrel Long, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Beulah: Daniel Duppong, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Logan Eisenbeis, Certificate, Welding Technology; Joseph Harildstad, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial
Binford: Zachary Gilbertson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Byran Albrecht, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Heather Crabbe, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Dusty Day, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Colton Fettig, Certificate, Automotive Technology - Automotive Engine Technician; Jordan Haidle, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; David Kopp, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Andrew Krick, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology; Todd Kriege, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Laci Lee, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician; Eric Maragos, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Kolton Reis, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Medora Richard, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing/Management; Justin Zinke, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Bottineau: Benjamin Bullinger, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Casey Johnson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Brooke Miller, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.A., Liberal Arts; Damyon Miller, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Shelby Parrill, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Bowman: Beau Mutschelknaus, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Buffalo Springs: Dylan Titus, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Burlington: Cody Gronos, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Caledonia: Evan Vettel, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology
Cando: Steven Hunt, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Carrington: Clay Hallwachs, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Devan Peterson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jessa Schafer, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Kirk Stokes, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Casselton: Jana Kapaun, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Daniel Volk, Certificate, Plumbing
Cavalier: Brett Hardy, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Christine: Andrew Braaten, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Clifford: Derick Showers, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Colfax: Shawn Miller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; Carina Miller, A.A., Liberal Arts
Cooperstown: Erika Gjesdal, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; DeeAnn Nevland, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician
Crosby: Trevor Binde, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Davenport: Angela Kolling, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brandon Mitchell, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Devils Lake: Garrett Aasand, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jacob Lagasse, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Ethan Wang, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Dickinson: Damian Cowley, A.A.S., Welding Technology; James Frojen, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Angela Merkel, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Michael Petersen, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Amanda Steckler, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Austin Tysver, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Kyle Ulrich, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Drake: Stephen Meyers, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Colin Rutten, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Dunseith: Andrew Poitra, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Edgeley: John Clark, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jaden Fuller, A.A.S., Precision Machining
Technology; Alex Gebhard, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Whitney Waller, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Egeland: Devin Jacksen, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jordan Rinas, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Elgin: Barbara Hsu, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Ellendale: Cody Heim, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Web Developer
Emerado: Matthew Dalbey, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Enderlin: Justin Kittelson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fairfield: McKenzie O'Brien, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Fairmount: Dillon Berend, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Katelyn Campbell, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fargo: Molly Anderson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Matthew Anderson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Jessica Berg, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; James Bergseid, Certificate, Welding Technology; Danielle Brewer, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kevin Bro, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Rebekah Collins, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Sara Dukart, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jason Engebretson, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Tristan Ford, A.A.S., Electrical Technology/Mechatronics Technology - Industrial; Austin Harles, A.A., Liberal Arts; Alexander Harrington, Certificate, Welding Technology; Kaitlin Himle, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kathryn Johnson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brady Johnson, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Tyler Kippley, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Kendra Knain, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Reanna Leier, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician; David Lohstreter, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Heather Lopez, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Chad Manthei, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Diane McGavin, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Danny Meckle, Certificate, Welding Technology; Deborah Mitterling, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Paige Molacek, A.A., Liberal Arts; Thomas Monroe, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Andrew Myogeto, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Heather Nelson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Austin Olin, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Theta Olson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Stuart Pederson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ethan Peterson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Solomon Reeves, Jr., Certificate, Welding Technology; Jacob Schobinger, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Brady Snell, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Victoria Spofford, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Sarah Stahlecker, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Samuel Teal, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Katie Tuel, A.S., Liberal Arts
Finley: Anthony Gangelhoff, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Forman: Tyler Beaver, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Colton Buckhouse, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; Jason Roth, A.S., Liberal Arts
Fullerton: Kendra Ulmer, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Gardner: Tasha Turner, A.A., Liberal Arts
Garrison: Hayden Kautt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Matthew Knutson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Glenfield: Alex Miller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Grafton: Jake Lutovsky, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Grand Forks: Katlyn Haney, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Evan Miller, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Gwinner: Joshua Busko, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Dustin Halmrast, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Taelyr Pfaff, A.A., Liberal Arts
Hague: Zachary Krumm, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Hankinson: Colton Knight, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Taylor Medenwald, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jonathan Schiltz, A.S., Liberal Arts; Brenna Stein, A.S., Liberal Arts; Gabriela Thompson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Sarah Vellenga, A.A., Liberal Arts
Harvey: Tyler Fike, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Quinten Koble, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; Dustin Schmiess, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Hatton: Adam Rustvang, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Havana: Jared Huckell, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing Management
Hazen: Lori Ballensky, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician;
Hebron: Shane Hartmann, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Hettinger: Justis Caldwell, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrew Kugel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Andrew Marion, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Hillsboro: Zachary Anderson, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology; Thomas Doeden, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hoople: Bryan Midgarden, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hope: Douglas Erickson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Darwin Jacobson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Jamestown: Ryan Alber, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology; Tyler Attleson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Lindsey Emo, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cody Johnson, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Jacob Lauinger, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Xaina Tack, A.S., Liberal Arts; Jessica Woehl, A.A.S., Business Management; Jessica Woehl, A.A., Liberal Arts
Kenmare: Chelsie Nelson, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Killdeer: Garett Tabor, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Kindred: Aaron Haux, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Lukas Paulson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Kulm: Dylan Bosch, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Langdon: Wayne Borgen, A.A.S., Agriculture - Crop Production Sales & Technology; Corban Gage, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Kenneth Jennings, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Bryan Karsky, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; McKenzie Ormiston, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Caleb Veer, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Lidgerwood: Alexandria Arcoria, A.A., Liberal Arts; Tessa Stroehl, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Lincoln: Derek Bold, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Lisbon: Dillon Hartl, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Web Developer; Samantha Quast, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Dennis Strander, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology/Nanoscience Technology
Mandan: Christopher Hanson, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Robin Nelson, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Brady Winking, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Mapleton: Adam Asleson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jennifer Bjerke, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Marion: Trevor Alber, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Devin Piehl, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Marmarth: Chance Mastel, Diploma, Welding Technology
Max: Jason Dokken, Certificate, Welding Technology
McHenry: Logan Harding, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Ethan Leichtman, Diploma, Diesel Technology
McKenzie: James Heaton, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
McLeod: Andrew Woodbury, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Milnor: Christina Deyle, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Connor Koeppe, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Jasmine Larson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Meriah Nelson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Michael Seelye, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Trevor Sundquist, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Minot: David Collins, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Karen Cushing, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jacob Erdmann, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Tyler Genre, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction/Industrial; Kody Holen, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Alexa Lauckner, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Matthew Niess, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Taylor Soltis, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Travis Troxel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Mooreton: Brandon Laddusaw, A.S., Liberal Arts
Mott: Brandon Johnson, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Cameron Walsh, Certificate, Welding Technology
Napoleon: Jayden Dewald, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
New Rockford: Omar Aldayel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Alex Perleberg, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jessica Zelfer, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
New Salem: Cassie Kilen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jory Violett, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
New Town: Jessica Lindley, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Oakes: Zack Andrus, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Alyssa Brandriet, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Austin Deering, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Jessica Peters, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Morgan Peterson, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing/Management; Adam Roney, A.A.S., Agriculture; Justin Visto, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Orrin: Stuart Schneider, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Parshall: Tia Paetz, A.A., Liberal Arts
Perth: Taylor Boe, A.A.S., Agriculture - Farm Management
Pingree: Alex Tompkins, Certificate, Welding Technology
Ray: Jace Murschel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Regan: Tyler Albrecht, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Rhame: Casey Frank, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Cole Heimer, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Master Technician
Robinson: Michael Bon, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Rolette: Josh Casavant, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction; Kimberly Mattson, A.A.S., Health Information; Aaron Thompson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Rolla: Seth Good, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Thomas Hendrickson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Leonard Lange, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Andrew Poitra, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Rugby: Shelby Roerick, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician
Scranton: Anita Moor, A.A., Liberal Arts
Solen: Jared Schmidt, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
St. John: Kyle Azure, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Stanley: Randal Reese, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator
Starkweather: Nicholas Ulrich, Certificate, Business Management - Sales
Streeter: Shonda Henry, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing Management; Justin Miller, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sykeston: Raquel Grager, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Tioga: Mitchell Lalim, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Upham: Wyatt Kitzman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Tyler Rubbert, A.S., Liberal Arts
Valley City: William Anderson, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Brandon Compson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Gage Hilborn, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator; Jeffrey Joyce, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator; Kayla Kiser, A.A.S., Agriculture - Animal Science/Ranch Management; Allyson Suhr, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jason Winge, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator
Velva: Jeremy Helseth, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Wahpeton: Brandy Binfield, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Michael Braun, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Mary Byler, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Courtney Caranicas, A.S., Liberal Arts; Matthew Dassenko, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Monica Demke, A.S., Liberal Arts - Agriculture; Brandon Edwardson, A.S., Liberal Arts; Krista Erdahl, A.S., Liberal Arts; Anna-kay Ferguson, A.S., Liberal Arts; Shanae Gilbertson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Mallory Hermes, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Trevor Hoglund, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Alex Hovde, Certificate, Welding Technology; Laura Iverson, A.A.S., Business Management - Finance; Darcy Jilek, A.S., Liberal Arts; Amy Jorgenson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Austin Klug, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Bryan Marohl, Certificate, Plumbing; Landon Medenwald, Certificate, Welding Technology; Richard Olthoff, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator; Rachelle Pratt, A.A., Liberal Arts; Rodney Reyes, Certificate, HVAC/R Technology; Kristopher Rinnels, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Debbie Sikorski, A.A.S., Mental Healthcare Associate; Aaron Stone, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Presly Ulen, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Amy Walter, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jerrold Weishaar, Certificate, Business Management - Sales; Charles Wieser, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Katie Wieser, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Washburn: Joseph Freidig, A.A.S., Electrical Technology/Mechatronics Technology - Industrial
Watford City: Brett Johnson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Construction
Webster: Matthew Kitsch, Diploma, Precision Machining Technology; Kevin Ross, A.A.S., Business Management - Business Technology Management
West Fargo: Casey Anderson, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Katie Anderson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Angela Bergan, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Britny Bucholz, A.S., Liberal Arts; Taylor Erickson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jennifer Huether, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician; Chelsie Hust, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Shelby Janssen, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and
Estimating Technology; Shelby Janssen, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Deborah Kerlin, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician; Karlee Laubach, A.A., Liberal Arts; Christine Rankin, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Blake Schaefer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jeremy Sell, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Casandra Shorma, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Alexander Thompson, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Brian Vogel, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology - Information Systems Administrator
Williston: Randi Gustafson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Katie Slemin, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Willow City: Dylan Drader, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Wilton: John Berndt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Wimbledon: Brianna Bredeson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Wishek: Dillon Braaten, Certificate, Welding Technology
Wolford: Weston Slaubaugh, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Wyndmere: Jeffrey Brosowske, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Austin Fiechtner, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial; Cody Heitkamp, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Nicole Hulm, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jeremiah Jones, A.A., Liberal Arts - Social Work; Tyler Keenan, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Ashtin Wittenburg, A.A., Liberal Arts
Ypsilanti: Dylan Thompson, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Zap: Brooke Renner, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Zeeland: Richard Mitzel, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology

OHIO
Perrysburg: Jerri Rafferty, A.A.S., Business Management - Business Technology Management

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Matthew Musel, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Michael Retzer, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jonathan Roberson, A.A.S., Agriculture - Animal Science; Natalie Zelmer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Britton: Andrew Weber, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Brookings: Jani Hardin, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Buffalo: John Helms, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Dell Rapids: Lee Hoffman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Eureka: Jenna Morlock, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Hecla: Anthony Reimer, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Huron: Alec Birkeland, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Robert Friedrichsen, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Darlene Marshall, A.A.S., Technical Studies
Leola: Lucius Geffre, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Morristown: Simon Jacobs, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
New Effington: Katherine Hansen, A.A., Liberal Arts
Onaka: Matthew Goetz, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Pierre: Logan Swartz, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Prairie City: Roy Goddard, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Revillo: Greg Kreutner, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sisseton: Garrett Tasa, A.A.S., Electrical Technology - Industrial
Watertown: Anthony Cordell, A.S., Liberal Arts

TENNESSEE
Lenoir City: Galen Staunton, Certificate, Plumbing

VIRGINIA
Christiansburg: Christopher Durrett, A.A.S., Health Information - Health Information Technician
King George: Dakota Horner, Certificate, Welding Technology

WASHINGTON
Bellingham: Dakota Vondrachek, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology

WISCONSIN
Janesville: Charles Jensen, Certificate, Welding Technology

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES
Ghana, Kumasi: Charles Fredua-Mensah, A.A.S., Business Management - Marketing Management
Liberia, Monrovia: Nathaniel Barjolo, Certificate, Welding Technology

A.A. = Associate of Arts
A.A.S. = Associate of Applied Science
A.S. = Associate of Science
A.S.N. = Associate of Science in Nursing



Share


Bismarck State CollegeDakota College at BottineauDickinson State UniversityLake Region State CollegeMayville State UniversityMinot State UniversityNorth Dakota State College of ScienceNorth Dakota State UniversityUniversity of North DakotaValley City State UniversityWilliston State College
Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |   Accessibility  |   Security Policy